Poster Competition – Junior Winners

 

State Winners

Jimin Song, Newington Public School
Gun Kitchonwiwat, Ben Venue Public School

 

REGIONAL WINNERS
Northern NSW
Southern NSW
Western NSW
Northern Sydney
Western Sydney
South Western Sydney
Sydney
REGIONAL RUNNERS UP
Northern NSW
Southern NSW
Western NSW
Northern Sydney
South Western Sydney
Western Sydney
Sydney
HIGHLY COMMENDED
Northern NSW
Northern Sydney
Northern Sydney
South Western Sydney
South Western Sydney
Sydney
shania-colomas-junior-state-wining-poster

State Winner

Shania Coloma
Holy Family Primary School, Menai

REGIONAL WINNERS
Northern NSW Rachel Henry Tamworth Public School
Southern NSW Jaylah Mundy Eden Public School
Western NSW Cody Fyfe Lake Cargelligo Central School
Northern Sydney Leo Park St Aloysius College, Milsons Point
Western Sydney Taehyeon Ku Northmead Public School
South Western Sydney Rebecca Kim Korean Catholic Language Schooll
Sydney Shania Coloma Holy Family Primary School, Menai
REGIONAL RUNNERS UP
Northern NSW Charlette Gibson Bundarra Central School
Southern NSW Jake Priestly Eden Public School
Western NSW Lilli Smith Lake Cargelligo Central School
Northern Sydney Jenna Yun Hongdae Art School
South Western Sydney C-K Crosbie St. Johns Park Public School
Western Sydney Hazel Malhotra Riverbank Public School
Sydney Aliya Murphy Our Lady of Fatima, Caringbah
HIGHLY COMMENDED
Northern NSW Crystal Green Sandon Public School
Northern Sydney Jane Kim Hongdae Art School
Northern Sydney Madison Boyce Ravenswood School for Girls
South Western Sydney Yehna Jeong Strathfield South Public School
South Western Sydney Anna Kim Korean Catholic Language School
Sydney Erica Phung Summer Hill Public School
Winner poster

STATE Winner

Aneesha Sivashankar
Colyton Public School, Western Sydney

REGIONAL WINNERS
Western Sydney Aneesha Sivashankar Colyton Public School
Northern NSW Charlotte Hodgins Point Claire Public School
Southern NSW Class 5/6ED and Liam Griffin Eden Public School
Western NSW Class 6D Griffith North Public School
Northern Sydney Leo Park St Aloysius College, Milsons Point
Northern Sydney Victoria Park Tangara School for Girls
South Western Sydney Yehna Jeong Strathfield South Public School
Sydney Shania Coloma Holy Family Primary School, Menai
REGIONAL RUNNERS UP
Northern NSW Stella Vincent Tamworth Public School
Southern NSW Izaac Bamblett Eden Public School
Western NSW Jewel McCartney Moama Public School
Northern Sydney Jaimie Woo St Michael’s Catholic Primary School, Meadowbank
Northern Sydney Young Kim Lindfield Korean School
South Western Sydney Olivia Lee Newington Public School
Western Sydney Violet Bullock Orchard Hills Public School
Sydney Georgia Shelley St Francis de Sales’ Catholic Primary School, Woolooware
HIGHLY COMMENDED
Northern NSW Lucy Mair Ben Venue Public School
Western NSW Darcie Hearn Moama Public School
South Western Sydney Annette Luu, Bella Luu & Laetitia Stevens Panania North Public School
Winner poster

STATE Winner

Class 6DM
Griffith North Public School

REGIONAL WINNERS
Riverina Class 6DM Griffith North Public School
New England Hannah Bowden Tamworth Public School
Hunter & Central Coast Faith Daley Corpus Christi Primary School, Waratah
Illawarra & South East Celeste Kelly Stanwell Park Public School
Western Sydney Aneesha Sivashanker Colyton Public School
Northern Sydney Leo Park Redfield College
South Western Sydney Yehna Jeong Strathfield South Public School
Sydney Bianca Bewert Holy Family Primary School, Menai
North Coast Liam Clements Mullaway Public School
Western NSW Eliza Shearman Ballimore Public School
Sydney Sami Novotny Holy Family Primary School, Menai
North Coast Liam Clements Mullaway Public School
Western NSW Eliza Shearman Ballimore Public School
REGIONAL RUNNERS UP
New England Grace Newberry Tamworth Public School
Hunter & Central Coast Alexandra Gibb Bolwarra Public School
Northern Sydney Victoria Park Tangara School for Girls
Northern Sydney Jackie Drysdale Mimosa Public School
Western Sydney Lily Knight Henry Fulton Public School
South Western Sydney Julia Jeong Strathfield South Public School
Sydney Elena Ryan Holy Family Primary School, Menai
Western NSW Matthaus King Ballimore Public School
HIGHLY COMMENDED
Illawarra & South Coast Izaac Bamblett Eden Public School
Illawarra & South Coast Jenna Buckle Gundaroo Public School
Northern Sydney Alice Wilson Lindfield Public School
South Western Sydney Yehna Jeong Strathfield South Public School
South Western Sydney Zoe Park Korean Catholic Language School
South Western Sydney Olivia Lee Newington Public School
Sydney Alana Hatheier St. Aloysius Catholic Primary School
Sydney Brianna Hedges Our Lady of Fatima, Caringbah
REGIONAL WINNERS
Riverina Charlotte Browne Lake Cargelligo Central School
New England Belle Jedlicka Sandon Public School
Hunter & Central Coast Megan Haigh Kincumber Public School
Illawarra & South East Oscar Moysey Illaroo Road Public School
Western Sydney Sumin Lee Westmead Public School
Northern Sydney Lara Gee Ravenswood School for Girls
South Western Sydney Julia Jeong Strathfield South Public School
Sydney Sami Novotny Burraneer Bay Public School
REGIONAL RUNNERS UP
New England Samuel Lobban Tamworth Public School
Hunter & Central Coast Sarah Groom Kincumber Public School
Illawarra & South East Amber Nelson Illaroo Road Public School
Western Sydney Nandini Dhir & Sarah Nicholls Burnside Public School
Northern Sydney Charlotte Wardell Ravenswood School for Girls
South Western Sydney Vivien Vella The Oaks Public School
South Western Sydney Jacquelyn Ngo Harrington Street Public School
Sydney Bianca Gage Our Lady of Fatima, Caringbah
HIGHLY COMMENDED
Western NSW Kaitlyn Hall Ballimore Public School
Northern Sydney Anushka Dongre John Purchase Public School
South Western Sydney Kai Slaats Concord West Public School
South Western Sydney Yehna Jeong Strathfield South Public School
Sydney Joel Hatton-Ward Our Lady of Fatima, Caringbah
REGIONAL WINNERS
Hunter/Central Coast Georgi Rudd Point Clare Public School
New England Samantha Bailey Tamworth Public School
North Coast Yuri Oniki Byron Bay Public School
Northern Sydney Eliza Yates & Jenaya Von Heupt Mimosa Public School
Riverina Tommi Booth St Francis Xavier Catholic School
South Coast/Illawarra Gabriella Godfrey Wyndham Public School
South Western Sydney Celine Vella The Oaks Public School
Sydney Carla Anello St. Patrick’s Catholic Primary School, Sutherland
Western NSW Annalise McHatton-Arantz St Mary’s Catholic Primary School, Orange
Western Sydney Nicole Zammit Marayong South Public School
REGIONAL RUNNERS UP
Hunter/Central Coast Chloe Casey Kincumber Public School
New England Cory Tierney Sandon Public School
North Coast Zelia Varudo Cudgen Public School
Northern Sydney Karla Tutkens Ravenswood School for Girls
Riverina Renee Moxey Tumbarumba Public School
South Coast/Illawarra Caitlyn Morison Goulburn North Public School
South Western Sydney Ashleigh Phung Strathfield South Public School
Western NSW Liam Glencross Ballimore Public School
Western Sydney Alexander Kort Burnside Public School
HIGHLY COMMENDED
Western NSW Georgina Haydon St Mary’s Catholic Primary School, Orange
Hunter/Central Coast Emily Hoyle Point Clare Public School
REGIONAL WINNERS
Hunter/Central Coast Rahni Stuart-Crone Hamilton Public School
New England Jeanette Genis Moree Public School
North Coast Felicity Taylor Wollongbar Public School
Northern Sydney Charlie Kibble Bilgola Plateau Public School
Riverina Antonia Crichton-Brown Gundagai Public School
South Coast/Illawarra Georgia Mansell Sussex Inlet Public School
South Western Sydney Edwin Huynh St. Johns Park Public School
Sydney Region Charlotte Lobos Randwick Public School
Western NSW Tess Barton Ballimore Public School
Western Sydney Teagan Baldwin-Core Chisholm Catholic Primary School
REGIONAL RUNNERS UP
Hunter/Central Coast Justine Bull Lambton Public School
New England Samantha Bailey Tamworth Public School
North Coast Caitlin Gricks St. Carthages Catholic Primary School
Northern Sydney Aaron Zue Sul Eastwood Heights Public School
South Coast/Illawarra Ella Hirst Keiraville Public School
South Western Sydney Alyssa Alzamora Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Primary School
Sydney Region Michael Peceski Our Lady of Fatima, Kingsgrove
Western Sydney Christina Tabone Marayong South Public School
HIGHLY COMMENDED
Riverina Caleb Doble Anson St Special School
Riverina Lindsay Piper Anson St Special School
 
Competition winners 2015
Related reading

Harmony Poster Competition information »
Past competition winners: Senior category »
Poster gallery »