Poster Competition – Senior Winners

2016-senior-poster-winner

State Winner

Julia Jeong
Conservatorium High School

REGIONAL WINNERS
Northern NSW Gina Jeon Gosford High School
Southern NSW Emma Palacios Lumen Christi Catholic College
Western NSW Anthony Wilson Anson Street School
Northern Sydney Dongkyu Yu Hongdae Art School
South Western Sydney James Lee Regents Park Christian School
Western Sydney Ariadne Cabanero Nepean CAPA High School
Sydney Julia Jeong Conservatorium High School
REGIONAL RUNNERS UP
Northern NSW Nicole Delos Santos Brisbane Water Secondary College, Umina Campus
Southern NSW Elisa He Warrawong Intensive English Centre
Northern Sydney Michelle Kim Hongdae Art School
South Western Sydney Bill (Jongwon) Jeon Star House Art and Music College
Western Sydney Georgia Moore Garland Nepean CAPA High School
Sydney Jinnie Lee Sydney Girls High School
HIGHLY COMMENDED
Northern Sydney Cody Kim Normanhurst Boys High School
Northern Sydney Arranounbal School Arranounbal School
South Western Sydney Lucy Jiang Fairfield Intensive English Centre
Western Sydney Florenz Elvin Manaois Chifley College, Dunheved Campus
Sydney Angela Zhou Sydney Girls’ High School
Winner poster

STATE Winner

Georgia Moore-Garland
Nepean CAPA High School, Western Sydney

REGIONAL WINNERS
Western Sydney Georgia Moore – Garland Nepean CAPA High School
Northern NSW Gina Jeon Gosford High School
Southern NSW Charlotte Cullenward Lumen Christi Catholic College, Pambula Beach
Western NSW Class 6 Anson Street School
Northern Sydney Janis Jeong Carlingford High School
South Western Sydney James Woo Bin Lee Regents Park Christian Community School
Sydney Nathlene Ng St Patrick’s College, Sutherland
REGIONAL RUNNERS UP
Northern NSW Nadya Kemp Armidale High School
Southern NSW Maddison Pettigrove-Barr Lumen Christi Catholic College, Pambula Beach
Western NSW Lucy Anthony Barham High School
Northern Sydney Dongkyu Yu Lindfield Korean School
South Western Sydney Minwoo Seok Star House Art & Music College
Western Sydney Sohnjah Rose Lewis Quakers Hill High School
Sydney Lauren Lee Port Hacking High School
HIGHLY COMMENDED
Northern NSW Jacinta Webb St Philomena’s School, Moree
Northern NSW Vindi Ferguson Byron Bay High School
Southern NSW Lava Sheikh Ahmad Warrawong Intensive English Centre
Northern Sydney Michelle Kim Cheltenham Girls’ High School
South Western Sydney Heeseong Han Strathfield Girls’ High School
Sydney Angela Zhou Sydney Girls’ High School
Winner poster

STATE Winner

Keun Young (Sarah) Park
Beverly Hills Girls High School

REGIONAL WINNERS
Riverina Brittany Hefren Cootamundra High School
New England Sophie Venz St. Philomena’s High School, Moree
Illawarra & South East Emma Reyneke Lumen Christi Catholic College, Pambula
Western Sydney Bhoomika Sreenivasan Quakers Hill High School
Northern Sydney Janis Jeong Carlingford High School
South Western Sydney Keun Young (Sarah) Park Beverly Hills Girls High School
Sydney Gemma Tyler Port Hacking High School
North Coast Sarah Joblin Xavier Catholic College, Skennars Head
Western NSW Joshua Weeks Anson Street School
REGIONAL RUNNERS UP
North Coast Eliza Gudgeon Xavier Catholic College, Skennars Head
Western Sydney Kavya Mathur Quakers Hill High School
Northern Sydney Jennifer Ha Riverside Girls High School
South Western Sydney Jinhee Ahn Korean Catholic Language School
Sydney Zoe Newman Port Hacking High School
HIGHLY COMMENDED
Illawarra & South Coast Miranda Hetherington Lumen Christi Catholic College, Pambula
Northern Sydney Damien Cho Epping Boys High School
South Western Sydney Sarah Elabed Liverpool Girls High School
Sydney Silvia Gong Sydney Girls High School
Western Sydney Andre Lo James Ruse Agricultural High School
REGIONAL WINNERS
Riverina Karley Clissold Yanco Agricultural High School
Western NSW Jason Britt Anson Street Special School
New England William Savage Oxley High School
Hunter & Central Coast Matilda Hayward San Clemente High School
North Coast Jessica Potter Xavier Catholic College
Illawarra & South East Jessica Grey Boorowa Central School
Western Sydney Amy Breen Chifley College, Dunheved Campus
Northern Sydney Lan Bendixsen Barrenjoey High School
South Western Sydney Alice Lam Fairfield Intensive English Centre
Sydney Taylor McAuliffe Port Hacking High School
REGIONAL RUNNERS UP
Riverina Kirsty Clark Yanco Agricultural High School
New England Amy Kwan Duval High School
North Coast Suzannah Southwell Xavier Catholic College
Illawarra & South East  Alice Douglas Lumen Christi Catholic College
Illawarra & South East Natcha Vattanapanyakul Warrawong Intensive English Centre
Western Sydney Elizabeth Harris Chifley College, Dunheved Campus
Northern Sydney Kate Mitchell St. Ives High School
South Western Sydney Julianna Ahn Korean Catholic Language School
Sydney Rani Matthews Port Hacking High School
Sydney Jasmine Phung Sydney Girl’s High School
HIGHLY COMMENDED
Illawarra & South Coast Lucy Xu Saturday School of Community Languages
Sydney Tamara Alekhina Cleveland St. Intensive English High School
REGIONAL WINNERS
Hunter/Central Coast Matilda Hayward San Clemente High School
New England Kasumi Scott Duval High School
North Coast Nikol Ilieva Xavier Catholic College
Northern Sydney Theekshana Ranatunga Crestwood High School
Riverina Samantha Barr Albury High School
South Coast/Illawarra Sasimaporn Chuenpongsa Warrawong Intensive English Centre
South Western Sydney Rusul Abdulrazzaq Fairfield Intensive English Centre
Sydney Pragya Chaudhry Sydney Girls High School
Western NSW Belinda Williams Anson Street School
Western Sydney Alwyn de Los Santos Quakers Hill High School
REGIONAL RUNNERS UP
Hunter/Central Coast Quentin Trappel Cessnock High School
New England Jessica White Duval High School
Northern Sydney Ian Ho St. Ives High School
North Coast Tomasz Burcon Xavier Catholic College
Riverina Georgia Maginnity Albury High School
South Coast/Illawarra Samantha Gomez Vincentia High School
South Western Sydney Dong Diec Fairfield Intensive English Centre
Sydney Katie Mordue Gymea High School
Western NSW Kelsey Russell Condobolin High School
Western Sydney Raquel Gerial Quakers Hill High School
HIGHLY COMMENDED
Western Sydney Tobias Stewart Mudgee High School
REGIONAL WINNERS
Hunter/Central Coast Imogen de la Motte Gosford High School
New England Brandy Ritch Duval High School
North Coast Lachlan Gibson Xavier Catholic College
Northern Sydney Tori Savage; Elle van Uden Redlands High School
South Coast/Illawarra Franko Ledesma Warrawong Intensive English College
South Western Sydney Michael Arvithis The McDonald College
Sydney Abbey Taal Bolina Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
Western NSW Paige Churchill Forbes High School
Western Sydney Charmaine Chu Wen Lo James Ruse Agricultural High School
REGIONAL RUNNERS UP
New England Brooke McLennan Bundarra Central School
North Coast Emma Donoghue Xavier Catholic College
South Coast/Illawarra Nutchaya (Tammy) Noradechanunt Warrawong Intensive English College
South Western Sydney Hilary Foya Bankstown Girl’s High School
Sydney Region Anandio Asmaliudin Canterbury Boy’s High School
Western NSW Darcie Morrison  Forbes High School
HIGHLY COMMENDED
New England Bernard Schaefer-Model Duval High School
South Coast/Illawara Crista Kelly Bulli High School
 
Competition winners 2015
Related reading

Harmony Poster Competition information »
Past competition winners: Junior category »
Poster gallery »